Prediction.

Your election markets board. Kalshi and Polymarket on one screen, no noise: the price, the move, the volume, one tap to trade.

๐Ÿ“ธ Snapshot: Thu Oct 15, 2026, 2:56 PM CDT ๐Ÿ—ณ๏ธ Midterms: Tuesday, November 3, 2026 (19 days) ๐Ÿ“Š 13 markets tracked
๐Ÿ‘€ Worth a look: the platforms disagree most on the 2028 party winner. Polymarket prices Democrats at 63%, Kalshi at 58%. Same question, 5 points apart.

2026 Midterms

Election Day is Tuesday, November 3, 2026. Control of Congress is the whole game.

KALSHI + POLYMARKETThe big one: who runs Congress after Nov 3

Balance of Power: 2026 Midterms

KALSHI40.1M contracts
Democrats sweep62%โ–ฒ 1 today
Split: Dem House, Rep Senate30%โ–ผ 1 today
Republicans sweep10%
Split: Rep House, Dem Senate0.8%
POLYMARKET$23.9M traded
Democrats sweep63%
Split: Dem House, Rep Senate28%
Republicans sweep9%
Split: Rep House, Dem Senate1%

Both platforms agree: a Democratic sweep is the strong favorite, a split Congress is the main alternative.

POLYMARKET$17.6M traded

Which party will win the House in 2026?

Democratic Party91%
Republican Party10%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
POLYMARKET$6.6M traded

Which party will win the Senate in 2026?

Democratic Party63%
Republican Party37%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
POLYMARKET$3.8M traded

Texas Senate Election Winner

James Talarico (D)63%
Ken Paxton (R)38%

The most watched Senate race in the country.

Open on Polymarket โ†’

2028 Presidential

The long game. Prices this early are about buzz as much as destiny, and they move on news.

POLYMARKET$716.8M traded

Presidential Election Winner 2028

JD Vance21.3%โ–ผ 0.8 today
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez13.1%
Jon Ossoff9.7%
Gavin Newsom9.1%
Marco Rubio7.8%
Kamala Harris4%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
KALSHI73.5M contracts

2028 U.S. Presidential Election winner?

J.D. Vance21%
Gavin Newsom12%
Jon Ossoff12%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez10%
Marco Rubio9.2%
Kamala Harris4.1%
Open on Kalshi โ†’
POLYMARKET$2.5M traded

Which party wins 2028 US Presidential Election?

Democratic63%
Republican35%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
KALSHI597K contracts

2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party)

Democratic party58%โ–ผ 1 today
Republican party42%
Open on Kalshi โ†’
POLYMARKET$1.3B traded

Democratic Presidential Nominee 2028

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez16.5%โ–ผ 1.1 today
Gavin Newsom15.4%โ–ฒ 1.4 today
Jon Ossoff13.8%
Kamala Harris6.8%
Josh Shapiro5.4%
Pete Buttigieg4.9%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
POLYMARKET$711.7M traded

Republican Presidential Nominee 2028

J.D. Vance48.6%
Marco Rubio14%
Tucker Carlson3.2%
Ron DeSantis2.5%
Ted Cruz2.5%
Donald Trump2.1%

JD Vance is the clear early favorite. Kalshi nominee markets open closer to primary season.

Open on Polymarket โ†’

Governors 2026

Two big statehouses, both looking close to settled.

POLYMARKET$41.9M traded

California Governor Election Winner

Xavier Becerra96.1%
Steve Hilton3.8%
Rick Caruso0.1%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
POLYMARKET$242K traded

New York Governor Election Winner

Kathy Hochul (D)94.6%
Bruce Blakeman (R)4.7%
Open on Polymarket โ†’
Messages ยท E2 Prediction
E2 Prediction: Kalshi moved. Balance of Power 2026, Democrats Sweep 58% to 62% (+4) in the last hour.Sample text ยท today 1:12 PM
E2 Prediction: Polymarket moved. House 2026, Democratic Party 88% to 91% (+3) today.Sample text ยท today 2:03 PM
E2 Prediction: Kalshi moved. President 2028, JD Vance 19% to 21% (+2) today.Sample text ยท today 2:41 PM
DEMO PREVIEW

Text alerts, straight to your phone

When a market you watch moves fast, you get one short text like the samples on the left. No app to open, no feed to scroll. This is the demo design: nothing is being sent yet. Say the word and I wire it live.

Text me when a market moves at least:

3 pts5 pts10 pts
  • Balance of Power 2026
  • House + Senate winners 2026
  • President winner 2028
  • Nominees 2028