Prediction.
Your election markets board. Kalshi and Polymarket on one screen, no noise: the price, the move, the volume, one tap to trade.
๐ธ Snapshot: Thu Oct 15, 2026, 2:56 PM CDT
๐ณ๏ธ Midterms: Tuesday, November 3, 2026 (19 days)
๐ 13 markets tracked
๐ Worth a look: the platforms disagree most on the 2028 party winner. Polymarket prices Democrats at 63%, Kalshi at 58%. Same question, 5 points apart.
2026 Midterms
Election Day is Tuesday, November 3, 2026. Control of Congress is the whole game.
KALSHI + POLYMARKETThe big one: who runs Congress after Nov 3
Balance of Power: 2026 Midterms
KALSHI40.1M contracts
Democrats sweep62%โฒ 1 today
Split: Dem House, Rep Senate30%โผ 1 today
Republicans sweep10%
Split: Rep House, Dem Senate0.8%
POLYMARKET$23.9M traded
Democrats sweep63%
Split: Dem House, Rep Senate28%
Republicans sweep9%
Split: Rep House, Dem Senate1%
Both platforms agree: a Democratic sweep is the strong favorite, a split Congress is the main alternative.
POLYMARKET$17.6M traded
Which party will win the House in 2026?
Democratic Party91%
Republican Party10%
Open on Polymarket โ
POLYMARKET$6.6M traded
Which party will win the Senate in 2026?
Democratic Party63%
Republican Party37%
Open on Polymarket โ
POLYMARKET$3.8M traded
Texas Senate Election Winner
James Talarico (D)63%
Ken Paxton (R)38%
The most watched Senate race in the country.
Open on Polymarket โ
2028 Presidential
The long game. Prices this early are about buzz as much as destiny, and they move on news.
POLYMARKET$716.8M traded
Presidential Election Winner 2028
JD Vance21.3%โผ 0.8 today
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez13.1%
Jon Ossoff9.7%
Gavin Newsom9.1%
Marco Rubio7.8%
Kamala Harris4%
Open on Polymarket โ
KALSHI73.5M contracts
2028 U.S. Presidential Election winner?
J.D. Vance21%
Gavin Newsom12%
Jon Ossoff12%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez10%
Marco Rubio9.2%
Kamala Harris4.1%
Open on Kalshi โ
POLYMARKET$2.5M traded
Which party wins 2028 US Presidential Election?
Democratic63%
Republican35%
Open on Polymarket โ
KALSHI597K contracts
2028 Presidential Election winner? (Party)
Democratic party58%โผ 1 today
Republican party42%
Open on Kalshi โ
POLYMARKET$1.3B traded
Democratic Presidential Nominee 2028
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez16.5%โผ 1.1 today
Gavin Newsom15.4%โฒ 1.4 today
Jon Ossoff13.8%
Kamala Harris6.8%
Josh Shapiro5.4%
Pete Buttigieg4.9%
Open on Polymarket โ
POLYMARKET$711.7M traded
Republican Presidential Nominee 2028
J.D. Vance48.6%
Marco Rubio14%
Tucker Carlson3.2%
Ron DeSantis2.5%
Ted Cruz2.5%
Donald Trump2.1%
JD Vance is the clear early favorite. Kalshi nominee markets open closer to primary season.
Open on Polymarket โ
Governors 2026
Two big statehouses, both looking close to settled.
POLYMARKET$41.9M traded
California Governor Election Winner
Xavier Becerra96.1%
Steve Hilton3.8%
Rick Caruso0.1%
Open on Polymarket โ
POLYMARKET$242K traded
New York Governor Election Winner
Kathy Hochul (D)94.6%
Bruce Blakeman (R)4.7%
Open on Polymarket โ
Messages ยท E2 Prediction
E2 Prediction: Kalshi moved. Balance of Power 2026, Democrats Sweep 58% to 62% (+4) in the last hour.Sample text ยท today 1:12 PM
E2 Prediction: Polymarket moved. House 2026, Democratic Party 88% to 91% (+3) today.Sample text ยท today 2:03 PM
E2 Prediction: Kalshi moved. President 2028, JD Vance 19% to 21% (+2) today.Sample text ยท today 2:41 PM
DEMO PREVIEW
Text alerts, straight to your phone
When a market you watch moves fast, you get one short text like the samples on the left. No app to open, no feed to scroll. This is the demo design: nothing is being sent yet. Say the word and I wire it live.
Text me when a market moves at least:
3 pts5 pts10 pts
- Balance of Power 2026
- House + Senate winners 2026
- President winner 2028
- Nominees 2028